|
Warm Up
Matches
Event Day |
Date |
Group WA Trelawny, Jamaica |
Group WB St.Vincent |
Group WC Trinidad & Tobago |
Group WD Barbados |
4 |
Mon 05 Mar |
West
Indies vs Kenya |
England vs Bermuda
|
South Africa vs Ireland
|
Sri Lanka vs Scotland
|
5 |
Tue 06 Mar |
India vs The Netherlands |
Australia vs Zimbabwe
|
Pakistan vs Canada
|
New Zealand vs Bangladesh
|
7 |
Thu 08 Mar |
Kenya vs The Netherlands
|
Zimbabwe vs Bermuda
|
Ireland vs Canada
|
Scotland vs Bangladesh
|
8 |
Fri 09 Mar |
India vs West Indies
|
Australia vs England
|
Pakistan vs South Africa
|
New Zealand vs Sri Lanka
|
|
|
|
Opening
Ceremony
Event Day |
Date |
Activity |
10 |
Sun 11 Mar |
OPENING
CEREMONY | |
|
Group Stage
Event Day |
Date |
Group A St. Kitts &
Nevis |
Group B Trinidad &
Tobago |
Group C Saint Lucia
|
Group
D Jamaica |
12 |
Tue 13 Mar |
Rest |
Rest |
Rest |
West Indies vs Pakistan
|
13 |
Wed 14 Mar |
Australia vs Scotland
|
Rest |
Kenya vs Canada |
Rest |
14 |
Thu 15 Mar |
Rest |
Sri Lanka vs Bermuda
|
Rest |
Zimbabwe vs Ireland
|
15 |
Fri 16 Mar |
South Africa vs The
Netherlands |
Rest |
England vs New Zealand
|
Rest |
16 |
Sat 17 Mar |
Rest |
India vs Bangladesh
|
Rest |
Pakistan vs Ireland
|
17 |
Sun 18 Mar |
Australia vs The
Netherlands |
Rest |
England vs Canada
|
Rest |
18 |
Mon 19 Mar |
Rest |
India vs Bermuda |
Rest |
West Indies vs Zimbabwe
|
19 |
Tue 20 Mar |
South Africa vs Scotland
|
Rest |
New Zealand vs Kenya
|
Rest |
20 |
Wed 21 Mar |
Rest |
Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh
|
Rest |
Zimbabwe vs Pakistan
|
21 |
Thu 22 Mar |
Scotland vs The Netherlands
|
Rest |
New Zealand vs Canada
|
Rest |
22 |
Fri 23 Mar |
Rest |
India vs Sri Lanka
|
Rest |
West Indies vs Ireland
|
23 |
Sat 24 Mar |
Australia vs South Africa
|
Rest |
England vs Kenya |
Rest |
24 |
Sun 25 Mar |
Rest |
Bermuda vs Bangladesh
|
Rest |
Rest
|
|
|
Second Stage - Super Eight
Event Day |
Date |
Group A Antigua &
Barbuda |
Group B Grenada |
Group C Guyana |
Group
D Barbados |
26 |
Tue 27 Mar |
D2 vs A1 |
|
Rest |
|
27 |
Wed 28 Mar |
Rest |
|
A2 vs B1 |
|
28 |
Thu 29 Mar |
D2 vs C1 |
|
Rest |
|
29 |
Fri 30 Mar |
Rest |
|
D1 vs C2 |
|
30 |
Sat 31 Mar |
A1 vs B2 |
|
Rest |
|
31 |
Sun 01 Apr |
Rest |
|
D2 vs B1 |
|
32 |
Mon 02 Apr |
B2 vs C1 |
|
Rest |
|
33 |
Tue 03 Apr |
Rest |
|
D1 vs A2 |
|
34 |
Wed 04 Apr |
C2 vs B1 |
|
Rest |
|
37 |
Sat 07 Apr |
Rest |
|
B2 vs A2 |
|
38 |
Sun 08 Apr |
A1 vs C2 |
|
Rest |
|
39 |
Mon 09 Apr |
Rest |
|
D1 vs C1 |
|
40 |
Tue 10 Apr |
|
D2 vs A2 |
|
|
41 |
Wed 11 Apr |
|
Rest |
|
C2 vs B2 |
42 |
Thu 12 Apr |
|
B1 vs C1 |
|
Rest |
43 |
Fri 13 Apr |
|
Rest |
|
A1 vs D1 |
44 |
Sat 14 Apr |
|
A2 vs C1 |
|
Rest |
45 |
Sun 15 Apr |
|
Rest |
|
B2 vs D1 |
46 |
Mon 16 Apr |
|
A1 vs B1 |
|
Rest |
47 |
Tue 17 Apr |
|
Rest |
|
A2 vs C2 |
48 |
Wed 18 Apr |
|
D1 vs B1 |
|
Rest |
49 |
Thu 19 Apr |
|
Rest |
|
D2 vs B2 |
50 |
Fri 20 Apr |
|
A1 vs C1 |
|
Rest |
51 |
Sat 21 Apr |
|
Rest |
|
D2 vs
C2 |
|
|
Semi Final Round
Event Day |
Date |
Semi Final 1 Jamaica |
Semi Final 2 Saint Lucia |
54 |
Tue 24 Apr |
2nd vs 3rd |
|
55 |
Wed 25 Apr |
|
1st vs 4th
|
|
|
Final
Event Day |
Date |
Barbados |
58 |
Sat 28 Apr |
Final |
|
|
|